Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Sign In with Google

About

Username
Wandering_Smoke
Joined
July 2013
Visits
201
Last Active
February 20
Roles
Registered Users
Posts
205

Wandering_Smoke

  • thanks for ur forum response. i think that is going to be the route i go. the ones ive seen though all say in bold print "external use only". obviously that makes me a little hesitant. idk
    January 31
  • Wandering_Smoke
    Wandering_Smoke changed his profile picture.
    Thumbnail
    January 29
  • if you'd like to continue to correspond with more details, I'll send you my email.
    February 2014
  • The answer to your question is "yes"! Once a varicocele, always a varicocele. However, if there is so severe testicular atrophy, the chances of it being reversed (I don't have your age) is much smaller. One of the major lab tests we look at is the level of FSH in the blood, the pituitary hormone that promotes the cells that produce sperm and testosterone. If it is very high, that usually indicates "end organ failure" and the results we have seen are less than optimal. If you would like to continue I've sent you a message thru the aneros email system (at least I think I've done it). Sorry that it's taken this long, but I haven't checked my email this weekend till now--been busy with work.
    February 2014
  • Wandering_Smoke
    Wandering_Smoke changed his profile picture.
    Thumbnail
    November 2013
  • Wandering_Smoke
    Wandering_Smoke changed his profile picture.
    Thumbnail
    October 2013
  • Wandering_Smoke
    Wandering_Smoke changed his profile picture.
    Thumbnail
    July 2013